Agile + DevOps USA - Conference Grid Schedule | TechWell

Conference Schedule

Sunday, October 13

7:30 AM
Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Multi-day Training Classes Begin—8:30am–5:00pm
Derrick Roach
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Training Classes Continue—1:00pm–5:00pm

Monday, October 14

7:00 AM
Registration—7:00am–5:00pm
7:30 AM
Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM
Full & Half-Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
Multi-day Training Classes Continue—8:30am–5:00pm
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Full & Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
5:15 PM
Speed Networking—5:15pm-6:00pm

Tuesday, October 15

7:30 AM
Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Registration—7:30am–5:00pm
8:30 AM
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials—8:30am–12:00pm
12:00 PM
Lunch—12:00pm–1:00pm
1:00 PM
Full- and Half-Day Tutorials Continue—1:00pm–4:30pm
4:30 PM
Welcome Reception—4:30pm–5:30pm

Wednesday, October 16

6:45 AM
Morning Yoga—6:45am–7:30am
7:00 AM
Registration—7:00am–5:00pm
7:30 AM
Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Networking Events—Speaker One-on-One (All Day)
8:30 AM
Keynote 1 (TBA)—8:30am–9:45am
9:45 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:30am
Visit the Expo—9:45am–2:00pm
10:30 AM
Concurrent Sessions—10:30am–11:30am
Agile & DevOps TestingCloud EngineeringDevOps PipelineCareer Development
W2
Gene Gotimer, Praeses, LLC
11:45 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:45am–12:45pm
Agile & DevOps TestingAI/MLArchitecture & DesignCloud Engineering
W12
Om Sharma, Capital One
Bharat Nagpal, Capital One
12:45 PM
Lunch in the Expo—12:45pm–1:45pm
1:45 PM
Keynote 2 (TBA)—1:45pm–2:45pm
3:00 PM
Concurrent Sessions—3:00pm–4:00pm
Agile & DevOps TestingCloud EngineeringDevOps PipelineAI/MLArchitecture & Design
3:30 PM
Visit the Expo—3:30pm–6:30pm
4:00 PM
Networking Break in the Expo—4:00pm–4:30pm
4:30 PM
Keynote 3 (TBA)—4:30pm–5:30pm
5:30 PM
Expo Reception & Passport Game Prize Drawings—5:30pm–6:30pm

Thursday, October 17

6:45 AM
Morning Yoga—6:45am–7:30am
7:30 AM
Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
Networking Events—Speaker One-on-One (All Day)
8:00 AM
Registration—8:00am–3:00pm
8:30 AM
Keynote 4 (TBA)—8:30am–9:30am
9:30 AM
Visit the Expo—9:30am–2:00pm
9:45 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—9:45am–10:15am
10:15 AM
Concurrent Sessions—10:15am–11:15am
Agile ImplementationLeadershipDevOps Practices
T1
Desiree Lorell, United States Space Force
11:15 AM
Networking Break in the Expo—11:15am–11:45am
11:45 AM
Concurrent Sessions—11:45am–12:45pm
LeadershipDevOps PracticesAI/MLOrganizational Success
T9
Chris Knobbe, Edward Jones
12:45 PM
Lunch in the Expo—12:45pm–1:45pm
1:45 PM
Concurrent Sessions—1:45pm–2:45pm
Agile ImplementationLeadershipAI/ML
T16
Kendra Schmid, WillowTree, a Telus Intl Company
T18
Jeffery Payne, Coveros
3:00 PM
Summit Brainstorming and Brews—3:00pm–4:00pm (Summit Registration Required)

Friday, October 18

7:30 AM
Registration—7:30am–3:00pm
Breakfast—7:30am–8:30am
8:30 AM